Meet the Staff

Teachers

Name Position
Jenny Curzon Headteacher
John Collinson Deputy Head and Year Six Teacher
Bernadette Groarke Deputy Head, SENCo and Year Two Teacher
Martin Heaton Senior Teacher, Intervention Coordinator and Year Six Teacher
Eleanor Hall Year Reception Teacher
Caroline Elder Year Reception Teacher
Diana Bailey Year One Teacher
Donna Swettenham Year One Teacher
Joanna Whittam Year One Teacher
Wai Ming Craven Year Two Teacher
Rebecca Shortt Year Two Teacher
Paula Rhodes Infant Kaleidoscope Teacher
Gareth Swire Forest Schools Practitioner and Junior Kaleidoscope Teacher
Vanessa Pierce Junior Kaleidoscope Teacher
Cath Cooke Year Three Teacher
Elise Chadwick Year Three Teacher
Jade Challinor Year Four Teacher
Karen Will Year Four Teacher
Kathryn Bickerstaffe Year Four Teacher
Caroline Scott Year Five Teacher
Ian Mattison Year Five Teacher
Bill Roffey Year Five Teacher
Rachel Taylor Year Six Teacher
Rachel Nolan School Music Teacher
Kerry Higgins Key Stage Two French Teacher

Support Staff

Name Position
Jocelyn Baker KS1 Teaching Assistant and Midday Assistant
Nicola Collinson KS2 Teaching Assistant and Librarian
Judi Gerrity Reception Teaching Assistant and Midday Assistant
Annette Gosnay KS1 Teaching Assistant and Midday Assistant
Janette Hallinan Kaleidoscope Teaching Assistant
Sandra Cooke Kaleidoscope Teaching Assistant and Midday Assistant
Barbara Ollerenshaw KS2 Teaching Assistant and Midday Assistant
Joanne Overbury KS2 Teaching Assistant
Joanne Smith KS2 Teaching Assistant
Sue Sylvester KS2 Teaching Assistant
Amy Jones Reception Teaching Assistant and Midday Assistant
Victoria Harrison Kaleidoscope Teaching Assistant and Midday Assistant
Helen Jevons Reception Teaching Assistant and Midday Assistant
Teri Oldacre Kaleidoscope Teaching Assistant and Midday Assistant
Louise Haworth KS2 Teaching Assistant
Marcus Hilton Kaleidoscope and Teaching Assistant
Joanne Sutton Reception Teaching Assistant and Midday Assistant
Kimberley Owen KS 1 Teaching Assistant and Midday Assistant
Suzanne Warburton Reception Teaching Assistant and Midday Assistant
Lynne Yarwood Kaleidoscope Teaching Assistant and Midday Assistant
Mary Breckwoldt KS2 Teaching Assistant and Midday Assistant
Kirsty Corbett KS2 Teaching Assistant and Midday Assistant
Rebecca Deplitch KS2 Teaching Assistant and Midday Assistant
Fleur Greer KS2 Teaching Assistant
Amanda Korny KS1 Teaching Assistant
Kellie Jane Murphy Kaleidoscope Teaching Assistant and Midday Assistant
Sharon Sheldon KS2 Teaching Assistant and Midday Assistant
Jessica Talbot KS1 & KS2 Teaching Assistant and Midday Assistant
Jo Glenton KS2 Teaching Assistant
Laura Warren KS2 Teaching Assistant and Midday Assistant
Kathryn Gill Kaleidoscope Teaching Assistant and Midday Assistant
Lynnette Yarwood KS1 Teaching Assistant and Midday Assistant
Rachael Twemlow KS2 Teaching Assistant and Midday Assistant
Karen Sutton KS1 Teaching Assistant and Midday Assistant
Julie Crew KS1 & KS2 Teaching Assistant and Midday Assistant

Office Staff

Name Position
Sarah Allen Business Manager
Sue Pye Administration Officer
Sharon Carter Administration Officer (Part Time)
Jane Robinson School Secretary

Middays

Name Position
Wendy Garner Senior Lunchtime Organiser
Helen Lyons Midday Assistant
Linda Matthews Midday Assistant
Karen Heywood Midday Assistant
Leigh Langley Midday Assistant
Christine Smallwood Midday Assistant
Jane Devlin Midday Assistant
Nicola Wilkinson Midday Assistant
Doreen Boardman Midday Assistant

School Meals Staff

Name Position
Sandra Burns Cook
Paula Higginbotham Assistant
Yvette Butler Assistant
Kristina Hood Assistant

Building Team

Name Position
Chris Jarvis Site Supervisor
Brian Duggan SK Cleaning Contract Staff
Tina Bohen SK Cleaning Contract Staff
Ian Marshall Ground Maintenance